Staff

 

Headship Team

Headteacher: Michèle Thomas

Deputy Headteacher and Head of KS2: Louise Aziz

Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum and Assessment: Chloë Buck

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/Safeguarding: Gemma Vokins

Senior Leadership Team

Early Years Key Stage Lead: Cassia Bissessar 

Head of KS1: Chloë Buck

Head of KS2: Louise Aziz

English Writing Lead: Annette Herselman

English Reading Lead: Belinda Daniels

Maths Lead: Chloë Buck (maternity leave Natasha Campbell)

Early Years Inclusion: Hannah Tayler

Sports, Communities and Extended Schools Lead: Sally Fox

SMSC and Cultural Diversity Lead: Jessica Peoples

Teaching Staff

Key Stage 2

Y6 Eagles                             - Sally Fox 

Y6 Kestrels                           - Jessica Garraway 

Y5 Badgers                           - Lisa Williams

Y5 Foxes                               - Annette Herselman

Y4 Owls                                 - Alex Nicholson

Y4 Robins                              - Jackie Bown (maternity cover)

Y3 Rabbits                            - Jessica Peoples

Y3 Squirrels                          - Chris Gray

 

Holly Clarke - currently on maternity leave.

 

Key Stage 1/Foundation Stage

Y2 Dragonflies                      - Belinda Daniels  

Y2 Frogs                               - Hayley Lambert

Y1 Butterflies                        - Sian Moore

Y1 Ladybirds                        - Susie Mooney/ Kath Deacon

REC Ducklings                     - Lucia Lowton

REC Lambs                         - Lisa Mattock

Nursery                               -  Cassia Bissessar

 

Specialist Teachers/Specialist Support Staff

Gemma Vokins                     - Pupil Premium Lead

Gary Lord                             - HLTA

Deborah Nitsch                     - HLTA

Michelle Allen                        - HLTA

Adina Axinte                          - HLTA

Parbin Kalam                         - HLTA (currently on maternity leave)

Sports Coaches                     - Ben Vivian and Jack Eden

 

Educational Support Staff

Rukhsana Mohamed            - Nursery Nurse       

Magdalena Bednarska         - Teaching Assistant

Alison Bradley                      - Teaching Assistant

Sarah Brewster                    - Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Church                - Teaching Assistant

Danielle Fox                         - Teaching Assistant

Gillian French                       - Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Ostler                    - Teaching Assistant

Elena Pelaez                       - Teaching Assistant

Souad Rahali                      - Teaching Assistant

Linda Russell                       - Teaching Assistant

Catherine Srithar                 - Teaching Assistant

Roisin Turner                       - Teaching Assistant

Bridie Whitby                       - Teaching Assistant

Emma Young                       - Teaching Assistant

 

                  

Administrative Staff

Maria Browne                      - School Business Manager (Tues, Wed, Thur)

Sarah Parker                       - School Business Manager (Mon, Fri)/PA to HT, Admissions (Mon-Fri)

Bernie Griffith                       - Admin Officer/First Aid Lead (Mon-Fri)

Karen Smith                         - Admin Officer (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

Gemma Keith                       - Admin Assistant (Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri)

 

Site Manager

Robert Shaw

 

Breakfast Club & After School Provision Staff

Rachel Cox                      - Breakfast Club Assistant & After School Provision Play Leader

Sinead Neil                        - Breakfast Club Assistant & After School Provision Play Leader

Safina Nankabirwa            - After School Provision Play Leader

Lovely Zaman                    - After School Provision Play Leader

Bridie Whitby                     - After School Provision Play Leader (Tues)

Souad Rahali                     - Breakfast Club Assistant & After School Provision Play Leader