Staff

Headship Team
Headteacher: Michèle Thomas
Deputy Headteacher and Head of KS2: Louise Aziz
Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum and Assessment: Chloë Buck
Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/Safeguarding: Gemma Vokins

Senior Leadership Team

Early Years Key Stage Lead: Gemma Vokins
Head of KS1: Chloë Buck
Head of KS2: Louise Aziz
English Writing Lead: Annette Herselman
English Reading Lead: Belinda Daniels
Maths Lead: Natasha Campbell
Early Years Inclusion: Hannah Tayler
SMSC and Cultural Diversity Lead: Jessica Peoples

Teaching Staff
Key Stage 2
Y6 Eagles - Annette Herselman 

Y6 Kestrels - Lisa Williams
Y5 Badgers - Belinda Daniels
Y5 Foxes - Liz Allen
Y4 Owls -  Dominic Povall
Y4 Robins - Jackie Bown 
Y3 Rabbits - Hayley Lambert
Y3 Squirrels - Ciara Kidd

Holly Clarke - currently on maternity leave.

Key Stage 1/Foundation Stage
Y2 Dragonflies - Chris Gray

Y2 Frogs - Natasha Campbell
Y1 Butterflies - Lucia Lowton
Y1 Ladybirds - Susie Mooney
REC Ducklings - Jessica Peoples
REC Lambs - Sian Moore
Nursery - Hannah Tayler 

Specialist Teachers/Specialist Support Staff

Gemma Vokins - Pupil Premium Lead
Gary Lord - HLTA
Michelle Allen - HLTA
Adina Axinte - HLTA
Ben Vivian - Sports Lead


Educational Support Staff

Rukhsana Mohamed - Nursery Nurse       
Magdalena Bednarska - Teaching Assistant
Sarah Brewster - Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Church - Teaching Assistant
Danielle Fox - Teaching Assistant
Gillian French - Teaching Assistant
Kalem Jones - Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Ostler - Teaching Assistant
Elena Pelaez - Teaching Assistant
Souad Rahali - Teaching Assistant
Linda Russell - Teaching Assistant
Catherine Srithar  - Teaching Assistant
Bridie Whitby - Teaching Assistant
Emma Young - Teaching Assistant
Parbin Kalam - Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Sarah Parker - School Business Manager (Mon-Fri)
Karen Smith - Finance & Admissions Officer (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)
Bernie Griffith - Admin Officer/First Aid Lead (Mon-Fri)
Gem Keith - Admin Officer (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thur)

Site Manager
Robert Shaw

Breakfast Club & After School Provision Staff
Gillian French - Breakfast Club Assistant 
Sinead Neil - Breakfast Club Assistant & After School Provision Play Leader
Safina Nankabirwa - Breakfast Club Assistant & After School Provision Play Leader
Lovely Zaman - After School Provision Play Leader
Souad Rahali - After School Provision Play Leader 

Midday Meal Staff
Sinead Neil - Midday Meal Supervisor
Becky Unwin - Midday Meal Supervisor